Program Listings

Program Guide

Welcome to the program guide.  For information on Closed Captioning please contact RosaMaria Henry at (559) 488-7440 or e-mail klee@dioceseoffresno.org.

Program Title Air Times
12 Promises of the Sacred Heart Tuesdays at 11:00 PM; Fridays at 7:30 PM
7th Street Theater Sundays 6:30 am; Wednesday 7:30 pm
A Closer Walk Mondays 2:30 PM; Tuesdays 1:30 PM
A Path to Glory Wednesdays at 11:30 am
Advent Reflections
Adventures in Exodus Thursdays at 10:00 am
All Things Girl Thursdays 10:00 PM
Angels of God Sundays 10:00 am
Annenberg Programs Wednesdays 1:00 PM; Saturdays 5:00 PM
Answering the Questions of Jesus Wednesdays 7:00 AM; Thursdays 9:30 PM
Arise Together in Christ Wednesdays at 11:00 am
¿Que Pasa? Fridays 5:30 PM
Backstage Mondays 3:30 PM
Beatificaiton of Pope John Paul II Sunday, May 1, 2011; 12:00 pm and Saturday, May 7, 2011; 1:00 pm
Biblica Y Mision
Biblical Story of the Mass Tuesdays 1:00 pm; Fridays 2:00 pm
Bishop John T. Steinbock Memorial Services
Bishop Steinbock’s Messages Daily 8:30 AM, NOON, 6:00 PM, 11:00 PM; Saturdays-Sundays 8:30 AM and 11:00 PM
Bugtime Adventures Wednesdays 3:30 pm
Canonical Possession of the Diocese & Reception at St. John’s Cathedral of Bishop Armando X. Ochoa
Catholic Canvas Wednesdays 10:00 PM; Thursdays 8:30 AM
Catholic Compass Tuesdays 10:00 AM
Catholic Corner Wednesdays at 1:30 pm
Catholic Destinations Wednesdays 12:30 pm
Catholic Lives Sundays 6:30 AM
Catholic Medical Mission Board (CMMB)
Catholic Mom Mondays 8:30 AM; Wednesdays 5:00 PM; Fridays 5:00 PM
Catholicism on Campus Mondays 6:00 pm
CatholicTV ® Specials Wednesdays 11:00 am
CatholicTV Presents… Wednesdays 11:30 am
Chaplet of Divine Mercy Wednesdays 12:00 pm
Choir of Angles: St. Helen’s Children’s Choir 2009
Chrism Mass at Holy Spirit Church
Christmas Mass from St. Anne’s Chapel
Christmas Programming
Classic Arts Showcase Mondays-Fridays NOON; Daily 11:30 PM - 6:30 AM; Fridays 11:30 PM - 7:10 AM; Saturdays 11:20 PM - 6:10 AM; Sundays 11:20 PM - 6:30 AM
Classic Cinema with Fr. Ricardo Saturdays 8:00 PM
Classic Telestory Mondays 3:00 PM; Tuesdays 4:00 PM; Saturdays 7:30 AM
Compartiendo La Palabra Fridays 7:30 AM; Saturdays 11:00 AM; Sundays 11:30 AM; Viernes 7:30 AM; Sábado 11:00 AM; Domingo 11:30 AM
Contemplation Wednesdays 7:30 AM
Contemporary Christian Music Videos Saturdays 10:00 PM
Crash Course in the Saints Mondays 9 pm
Creative Living Mondays 8:30 AM; Wednesdays 2:30 PM; Saturdays 2:30 PM
Crossing the Goal Wednesdays 9:30 PM; Saturdays 11:30 AM
Currents
Daily Meditations with Msgr. Pat McCormick Mondays - Fridays 6:50 AM, 11:20 PM
Daily Rosary Mondays-Fridays 6:30 AM; Saturdays 7:00 AM; Sundays 6:10 AM; Daily 11:00 PM
Dana and Friends
Deutsche Welle/World Journal Mondays - Fridays 8:00 AM & 7:00 PM
Diaconate Ordination at St. Anthony of Padua
Divine Intervention Wednesdays 11:30 AM; Fridays 10:00 PM
Donkey Ollie
En Clave de Dios Friday 7 AM
Eucharistic Journey Sundays at 5:30 pm
Faith & Culture Sundays 10:00 AM
First Comes Love
Focus Tuesdays 5:00 PM; Saturdays 4:00 PM; Sundays 10:30 AM
Follow Me Ministries, Tell the World Mondays 7:30 PM; Fridays 10:30 PM
For God so Loved the World Sundays 9:30 AM; Saturdays 1:00 PM
Forgotten Heritage: Europe & Our Lady Tuesdays 8:30 AM
Forum For A Better Understanding Mondays 9:30 PM; Fridays 11:30 AM
Fr. Cedric Pisegna Mondays 8:00 PM; Sundays 4:00 PM
Fr. John Corapi Monday 10:00 AM; Tuesday 7:30 PM; Fridays 9:00 PM
Fr. Nisbet Sundays 10:30 PM
Fresno’s Homeless: What’s Next March 1 at 8:30 pm; March 2 at 8:00 pm
Friar’s Feast Tuesdays 8:30 am; Saturdays 1:30 pm
Gina D’s Kids Club Thursdays 3:00 PM; Fridays 4:00 PM; Saturdays 8:30 AM
Going My Way Tuesdays 11:00 AM; Fridays 7:30 PM
Healing the Culture Tuesdays 8:30 am
Hey Kids, Let’s Cook! Wednesdays at 3:30 pm; Saturdays at 8:00 am
Hmong Catholics Sundays at 8 AM
Holy Mass Mondays-Saturdays 9:00 AM; Sundays 7:30 AM (St. Anne's), NOON (Spanish), 5:00 PM (St. Anne's), 7:30 PM (Portuguese)
Holy Mass in Portuguese Sundays 7:30
Holy Mass in Spanish Sundays 12:00 PM
Holy Week Programming April 17, 2011 - April 26, 2011
Huell Howser Mondays 8:30 PM; Sundays 4:30 PM
I was Glad Saturdays 11:30 am
Inside the Bible Tuesdays 1:00 PM
Joni and Friends Wednesdays 9:00 PM; Thursdays 11:00 AM
Journey Home with Marcus Grodi Mondays 5:00 PM; Wednesdays 10:30 AM; Fridays 8 PM
KNXT 25th Anniversary Telethon May 1, 2, 3, 4 - 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
KNXT Off the Air for Technical Repairs 6/26/12 4:00 am
KNXT Specials Thursdays 8:30 PM
Life Is Worth Living Sundays 9:00 PM; Wednesday 8:00 PM
Life On The Rock Thursdays 5:00 PM
Life Report Wednesdays10:00 pm; Thursdays 8:30 am
Life’s Journey
Live From Studio B Saturdays 10:30 PM
LIVE On The Air Taped LIVE: April 6, 2011 at 7:30 pm; Every Wednesdays at 7:30 pm
LIVE Press Conference with Bishop Armando X. Ochoa LIVE Dec. 7, 2011 at 3:00 pm
Live with Passion Thursdays 9:30 pm
Living the Discerning Life: The Spiritual Teaching of St. Ignatius Tuesdays 7:30 pm
Lucy & Friends Thursdays 3:30 PM
Mariachi Night! November 2, 7 pm to 10:30 pm
Mary, the Mother of the Philippines Thursdays at 10:00 pm
Math On Call Mondays - Fridays 4:00 PM
Med Watch Wednesdays 5:30 PM; Saturdays NOON
Mensaje Para la Familia Tuesdays 9:00 PM; Saturdays 10:30 AM
Military Orders & The Crusade Sundays 5:30 PM; Mondays 9:00 PM
Mujer Frente Al Tercer Milenio Sundays 1:30 PM